Guide
10 units to mg: why the answer depends on your mix
“Take 10 units” tells you how far to pull the plunger, not how much peptide you get. On a U-100 insulin syringe, 10 units is 0.1 mL of liquid. How much peptide sits in that liquid depends on two numbers: the vial size and the water you added.
Data as of . Part of the Peptide Evidence Index. License CC BY 4.0.
0.1 mL
1.6 mg to 4 mg
60.4%
5 units to 15 units
54 of 60
The arithmetic
Strength of the mix = vial mg divided by water mL. A dose in units = the mL you draw times 100 on a U-100 syringe. So 10 units always holds 0.1 mL times the strength. Double the water and the same 10 units holds half as much.
The syringe matters too. A U-40 syringe prints 40 units per mL, so its 10-unit mark is 0.25 mL. Never read a U-100 dose off a U-40 barrel.
KLOW: the same 10 units, 2.5x apart
Guides list 5 ways to mix KLOW. Pull 10 units from each and you get anywhere from 1.6 mg to 4 mg. A dose written as “10 units” only means something next to the mix it came from.
What 10 units of KLOW holds
On a U-100 syringe, by the vial and water mix guides list.
Show the numbers as a table
| Mix | 10 units holds |
|---|---|
| 80/5 | 1.6 mg (80 mg in 5 mL) |
| 80/4 | 2 mg (80 mg in 4 mL) |
| 80/3 | 2.667 mg (80 mg in 3 mL) |
| 80/2.5 | 3.2 mg (80 mg in 2.5 mL) |
| 80/2 | 4 mg (80 mg in 2 mL) |
The other way round: 250 mcg of BPC-157
Same dose, different mixes, different units: 5 units to 15 units.
| Vial | Water | Strength | Units for 250 mcg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 mg | 3 mL | 1.667 mg/mL | 15 units |
| 5 mg | 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 10 units |
| 10 mg | 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 7.5 units |
| 5 mg | 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 5 units |
| 10 mg | 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 5 units |
What 10 units holds, peptide by peptide
Every peptide whose page lists two or more vial and water mixes, widest spread first.
10 units on a U-100 syringe, weakest to strongest listed mix
Log scale: each gridline is ten times the last.
- Gonadorelin0.01 mg to 1 mg (100x)
- Somatropin (HGH)0.1 mg to 1 mg (10x)
- SS-310.5 mg to 5 mg (10x)
- AOD-96040.067 mg to 0.5 mg (7.5x)
- Thymosin Alpha-10.16 mg to 1 mg (6.3x)
- Cagrilintide0.167 mg to 1 mg (6x)
- Follistatin 3440.033 mg to 0.2 mg (6x)
- MOTS-c0.333 mg to 2 mg (6x)
- Oxytocin0.067 mg to 0.4 mg (6x)
- Selank + Semax blend0.333 mg to 2 mg (6x)
- 5-Amino-1MQ0.333 mg to 1.667 mg (5x)
- Epitalon0.5 mg to 2.5 mg (5x)
- Glutathione10 mg to 50 mg (5x)
- Hexarelin0.1 mg to 0.5 mg (5x)
- HGH Fragment 176-1910.1 mg to 0.5 mg (5x)
- Melanotan II0.2 mg to 1 mg (5x)
- Pinealon0.2 mg to 1 mg (5x)
- Semax0.2 mg to 1 mg (5x)
- Sermorelin0.1 mg to 0.5 mg (5x)
- Tesamorelin0.2 mg to 0.892 mg (4.5x)
- Humanin0.25 mg to 1 mg (4x)
- Liraglutide0.25 mg to 1 mg (4x)
- PEG-MGF0.067 mg to 0.25 mg (3.8x)
- Adipotide0.1 mg to 0.333 mg (3.3x)
- AHK-Cu0.5 mg to 1.667 mg (3.3x)
- GHK-Cu1 mg to 3.333 mg (3.3x)
- NAD+10 mg to 33.333 mg (3.3x)
- PE-22-280.2 mg to 0.667 mg (3.3x)
- Selank0.3 mg to 1 mg (3.3x)
- Survodutide0.3 mg to 1 mg (3.3x)
- ARA-2900.25 mg to 0.8 mg (3.2x)
- BPC-1570.167 mg to 0.5 mg (3x)
- BPC-157 + TB-500 blend0.333 mg to 1 mg (3x)
- CagriSema0.333 mg to 1 mg (3x)
- DSIP0.167 mg to 0.5 mg (3x)
- FOXO4-DRI0.333 mg to 1 mg (3x)
- IGF-1 LR30.033 mg to 0.1 mg (3x)
- Kisspeptin0.333 mg to 1 mg (3x)
- LL-370.167 mg to 0.5 mg (3x)
- PT-1410.333 mg to 1 mg (3x)
- SLU-PP-3320.167 mg to 0.5 mg (3x)
- Tirzepatide0.5 mg to 1.5 mg (3x)
- Cartalax0.5 mg to 1.333 mg (2.7x)
- Semaglutide0.25 mg to 0.667 mg (2.7x)
- CJC-12950.1 mg to 0.25 mg (2.5x)
- KLOW1.6 mg to 4 mg (2.5x)
- P210.2 mg to 0.5 mg (2.5x)
- SNAP-80.2 mg to 0.5 mg (2.5x)
- TB-5000.2 mg to 0.5 mg (2.5x)
- Eloralintide0.5 mg to 1 mg (2x)
- KPV0.25 mg to 0.5 mg (2x)
- Melanotan 10.5 mg to 1 mg (2x)
- Retatrutide0.5 mg to 1 mg (2x)
- Thymalin0.5 mg to 1 mg (2x)
- GLOW2.1 mg to 3.5 mg (1.7x)
- CJC-1295 (no DAC) + Ipamorelin0.333 mg to 0.5 mg (1.5x)
- GHRP-2 and GHRP-60.167 mg to 0.25 mg (1.5x)
- Ipamorelin0.167 mg to 0.25 mg (1.5x)
- Mazdutide0.333 mg to 0.5 mg (1.5x)
- VIP0.25 mg to 0.333 mg (1.3x)
Show every mix as a table
| Peptide | Mix | Strength | 10 units holds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonadorelin | 0.1 mg in 1 mL | 0.1 mg/mL | 0.01 mg |
| Gonadorelin | 0.5 mg in 2 mL | 0.25 mg/mL | 0.025 mg |
| Gonadorelin | 2 mg in 2 mL | 1 mg/mL | 0.1 mg |
| Gonadorelin | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Gonadorelin | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Somatropin (HGH) | 5 mg in 5 mL | 1 mg/mL | 0.1 mg |
| Somatropin (HGH) | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Somatropin (HGH) | 5.8 mg in 1.14 mL | 5.088 mg/mL | 0.509 mg |
| Somatropin (HGH) | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| SS-31 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| SS-31 | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| SS-31 | 50 mg in 5 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| SS-31 | 50 mg in 3 mL | 16.667 mg/mL | 1.667 mg |
| SS-31 | 40 mg in 2 mL | 20 mg/mL | 2 mg |
| SS-31 | 50 mg in 2.5 mL | 20 mg/mL | 2 mg |
| SS-31 | 50 mg in 2 mL | 25 mg/mL | 2.5 mg |
| SS-31 | 50 mg in 1 mL | 50 mg/mL | 5 mg |
| AOD-9604 | 2 mg in 3 mL | 0.667 mg/mL | 0.067 mg |
| AOD-9604 | 5 mg in 3 mL | 1.667 mg/mL | 0.167 mg |
| AOD-9604 | 7 mg in 3 mL | 2.333 mg/mL | 0.233 mg |
| AOD-9604 | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| AOD-9604 | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 1.6 mg in 1 mL | 1.6 mg/mL | 0.16 mg |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 20 mg in 4 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | 20 mg in 2 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Cagrilintide | 5 mg in 3 mL | 1.667 mg/mL | 0.167 mg |
| Cagrilintide | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Cagrilintide | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| Cagrilintide | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Cagrilintide | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Follistatin 344 | 1 mg in 3 mL | 0.333 mg/mL | 0.033 mg |
| Follistatin 344 | 1 mg in 2 mL | 0.5 mg/mL | 0.05 mg |
| Follistatin 344 | 1 mg in 1 mL | 1 mg/mL | 0.1 mg |
| Follistatin 344 | 1 mg in 0.5 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| MOTS-c | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| MOTS-c | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| MOTS-c | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| MOTS-c | 20 mg in 2 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| MOTS-c | 10 mg in 0.5 mL | 20 mg/mL | 2 mg |
| Oxytocin | 2 mg in 3 mL | 0.667 mg/mL | 0.067 mg |
| Oxytocin | 2 mg in 2 mL | 1 mg/mL | 0.1 mg |
| Oxytocin | 5 mg in 3 mL | 1.667 mg/mL | 0.167 mg |
| Oxytocin | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Oxytocin | 10 mg in 2.5 mL | 4 mg/mL | 0.4 mg |
| Selank + Semax blend | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| Selank + Semax blend | 10 mg in 2.5 mL | 4 mg/mL | 0.4 mg |
| Selank + Semax blend | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Selank + Semax blend | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Selank + Semax blend | 40 mg in 2.5 mL | 16 mg/mL | 1.6 mg |
| Selank + Semax blend | 40 mg in 2 mL | 20 mg/mL | 2 mg |
| 5-Amino-1MQ | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| 5-Amino-1MQ | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| 5-Amino-1MQ | 50 mg in 4 mL | 12.5 mg/mL | 1.25 mg |
| 5-Amino-1MQ | 50 mg in 3 mL | 16.667 mg/mL | 1.667 mg |
| Epitalon | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Epitalon | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Epitalon | 50 mg in 5 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Epitalon | 50 mg in 2 mL | 25 mg/mL | 2.5 mg |
| Glutathione | 200 mg in 2 mL | 100 mg/mL | 10 mg |
| Glutathione | 600 mg in 3 mL | 200 mg/mL | 20 mg |
| Glutathione | 1200 mg in 5 mL | 240 mg/mL | 24 mg |
| Glutathione | 1500 mg in 6 mL | 250 mg/mL | 25 mg |
| Glutathione | 600 mg in 2 mL | 300 mg/mL | 30 mg |
| Glutathione | 1500 mg in 5 mL | 300 mg/mL | 30 mg |
| Glutathione | 1200 mg in 3 mL | 400 mg/mL | 40 mg |
| Glutathione | 1500 mg in 3 mL | 500 mg/mL | 50 mg |
| Hexarelin | 2 mg in 2 mL | 1 mg/mL | 0.1 mg |
| Hexarelin | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Hexarelin | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| HGH Fragment 176-191 | 2 mg in 2 mL | 1 mg/mL | 0.1 mg |
| HGH Fragment 176-191 | 2 mg in 1 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| HGH Fragment 176-191 | 5 mg in 2.5 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| HGH Fragment 176-191 | 2 mg in 0.8 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| HGH Fragment 176-191 | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| HGH Fragment 176-191 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Melanotan II | 10 mg in 5 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| Melanotan II | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| Melanotan II | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Melanotan II | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Pinealon | 20 mg in 10 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| Pinealon | 20 mg in 4 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Pinealon | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Pinealon | 20 mg in 3 mL | 6.667 mg/mL | 0.667 mg |
| Pinealon | 20 mg in 2 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Pinealon | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Semax | 5 mg in 2.5 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| Semax | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Semax | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| Semax | 20 mg in 5 mL | 4 mg/mL | 0.4 mg |
| Semax | 20 mg in 4 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Semax | 20 mg in 2 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Sermorelin | 6 mg in 6 mL | 1 mg/mL | 0.1 mg |
| Sermorelin | 5 mg in 3 mL | 1.667 mg/mL | 0.167 mg |
| Sermorelin | 6 mg in 3 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| Sermorelin | 6 mg in 2 mL | 3 mg/mL | 0.3 mg |
| Sermorelin | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Tesamorelin | 5 mg in 2.5 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| Tesamorelin | 2 mg in 1 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| Tesamorelin | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Tesamorelin | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| Tesamorelin | 2 mg in 0.5 mL | 4 mg/mL | 0.4 mg |
| Tesamorelin | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Tesamorelin | 11.6 mg in 1.3 mL | 8.923 mg/mL | 0.892 mg |
| Humanin | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Humanin | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Humanin | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Humanin | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Humanin | 20 mg in 2 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Liraglutide | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Liraglutide | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Liraglutide | 30 mg in 3 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| PEG-MGF | 2 mg in 3 mL | 0.667 mg/mL | 0.067 mg |
| PEG-MGF | 2 mg in 2 mL | 1 mg/mL | 0.1 mg |
| PEG-MGF | 2 mg in 1 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| PEG-MGF | 5 mg in 2.5 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| PEG-MGF | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Adipotide | 1 mg in 1 mL | 1 mg/mL | 0.1 mg |
| Adipotide | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| Adipotide | 5 mg in 1.5 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| Adipotide | 2 mg in 0.6 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| AHK-Cu | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| AHK-Cu | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| AHK-Cu | 50 mg in 3 mL | 16.667 mg/mL | 1.667 mg |
| GHK-Cu | 50 mg in 5 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| GHK-Cu | 50 mg in 3 mL | 16.667 mg/mL | 1.667 mg |
| GHK-Cu | 100 mg in 5 mL | 20 mg/mL | 2 mg |
| GHK-Cu | 50 mg in 2 mL | 25 mg/mL | 2.5 mg |
| GHK-Cu | 100 mg in 3 mL | 33.333 mg/mL | 3.333 mg |
| NAD+ | 500 mg in 5 mL | 100 mg/mL | 10 mg |
| NAD+ | 750 mg in 7.5 mL | 100 mg/mL | 10 mg |
| NAD+ | 1000 mg in 10 mL | 100 mg/mL | 10 mg |
| NAD+ | 500 mg in 3 mL | 166.667 mg/mL | 16.667 mg |
| NAD+ | 500 mg in 2.5 mL | 200 mg/mL | 20 mg |
| NAD+ | 1000 mg in 5 mL | 200 mg/mL | 20 mg |
| NAD+ | 1000 mg in 3 mL | 333.333 mg/mL | 33.333 mg |
| PE-22-28 | 10 mg in 5 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| PE-22-28 | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| PE-22-28 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| PE-22-28 | 20 mg in 3 mL | 6.667 mg/mL | 0.667 mg |
| Selank | 30 mg in 10 mL | 3 mg/mL | 0.3 mg |
| Selank | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| Selank | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Selank | 30 mg in 6 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Selank | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Selank | 30 mg in 3 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Survodutide | 6 mg in 2 mL | 3 mg/mL | 0.3 mg |
| Survodutide | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Survodutide | 6 mg in 1 mL | 6 mg/mL | 0.6 mg |
| Survodutide | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Survodutide | 20 mg in 2 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| ARA-290 | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| ARA-290 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| ARA-290 | 16 mg in 2 mL | 8 mg/mL | 0.8 mg |
| BPC-157 | 5 mg in 3 mL | 1.667 mg/mL | 0.167 mg |
| BPC-157 | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| BPC-157 | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| BPC-157 | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| BPC-157 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| BPC-157 + TB-500 blend | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| BPC-157 + TB-500 blend | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| BPC-157 + TB-500 blend | 20 mg in 3 mL | 6.667 mg/mL | 0.667 mg |
| BPC-157 + TB-500 blend | 20 mg in 2 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| BPC-157 + TB-500 blend | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| CagriSema | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| CagriSema | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| CagriSema | 20 mg in 3 mL | 6.667 mg/mL | 0.667 mg |
| CagriSema | 20 mg in 2.5 mL | 8 mg/mL | 0.8 mg |
| CagriSema | 20 mg in 2 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| DSIP | 5 mg in 3 mL | 1.667 mg/mL | 0.167 mg |
| DSIP | 2 mg in 1 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| DSIP | 5 mg in 2.5 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| DSIP | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| DSIP | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| DSIP | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| DSIP | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| DSIP | 15 mg in 3 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| FOXO4-DRI | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| FOXO4-DRI | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| FOXO4-DRI | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| IGF-1 LR3 | 1 mg in 3 mL | 0.333 mg/mL | 0.033 mg |
| IGF-1 LR3 | 1 mg in 2 mL | 0.5 mg/mL | 0.05 mg |
| IGF-1 LR3 | 1 mg in 1 mL | 1 mg/mL | 0.1 mg |
| Kisspeptin | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| Kisspeptin | 10 mg in 2.5 mL | 4 mg/mL | 0.4 mg |
| Kisspeptin | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Kisspeptin | 10 mg in 1.5 mL | 6.667 mg/mL | 0.667 mg |
| Kisspeptin | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| LL-37 | 5 mg in 3 mL | 1.667 mg/mL | 0.167 mg |
| LL-37 | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| LL-37 | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| LL-37 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| PT-141 | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| PT-141 | 10 mg in 2.5 mL | 4 mg/mL | 0.4 mg |
| PT-141 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| PT-141 | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| SLU-PP-332 | 5 mg in 3 mL | 1.667 mg/mL | 0.167 mg |
| SLU-PP-332 | 10 mg in 5 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| SLU-PP-332 | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| SLU-PP-332 | 20 mg in 5 mL | 4 mg/mL | 0.4 mg |
| SLU-PP-332 | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| SLU-PP-332 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Tirzepatide | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Tirzepatide | 30 mg in 6 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Tirzepatide | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Tirzepatide | 15 mg in 1.5 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Tirzepatide | 30 mg in 3 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Tirzepatide | 60 mg in 6 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Tirzepatide | 30 mg in 2 mL | 15 mg/mL | 1.5 mg |
| Cartalax | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Cartalax | 20 mg in 3 mL | 6.667 mg/mL | 0.667 mg |
| Cartalax | 20 mg in 2 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Cartalax | 40 mg in 3 mL | 13.333 mg/mL | 1.333 mg |
| Semaglutide | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Semaglutide | 10 mg in 4 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Semaglutide | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| Semaglutide | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Semaglutide | 10 mg in 1.5 mL | 6.667 mg/mL | 0.667 mg |
| CJC-1295 | 2 mg in 2 mL | 1 mg/mL | 0.1 mg |
| CJC-1295 | 5 mg in 3 mL | 1.667 mg/mL | 0.167 mg |
| CJC-1295 | 2 mg in 1 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| CJC-1295 | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| KLOW | 80 mg in 5 mL | 16 mg/mL | 1.6 mg |
| KLOW | 80 mg in 4 mL | 20 mg/mL | 2 mg |
| KLOW | 80 mg in 3 mL | 26.667 mg/mL | 2.667 mg |
| KLOW | 80 mg in 2.5 mL | 32 mg/mL | 3.2 mg |
| KLOW | 80 mg in 2 mL | 40 mg/mL | 4 mg |
| P21 | 5 mg in 2.5 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| P21 | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| P21 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| SNAP-8 | 10 mg in 5 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| SNAP-8 | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| SNAP-8 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| TB-500 | 2 mg in 1 mL | 2 mg/mL | 0.2 mg |
| TB-500 | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| TB-500 | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| TB-500 | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| TB-500 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Eloralintide | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Eloralintide | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Eloralintide | 30 mg in 3 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| KPV | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| KPV | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| KPV | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| KPV | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Melanotan 1 | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Melanotan 1 | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Retatrutide | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Retatrutide | 5 mg in 1 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Retatrutide | 20 mg in 3 mL | 6.667 mg/mL | 0.667 mg |
| Retatrutide | 24 mg in 2.4 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| Thymalin | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| Thymalin | 10 mg in 1 mL | 10 mg/mL | 1 mg |
| GLOW | 42 mg in 2 mL | 21 mg/mL | 2.1 mg |
| GLOW | 70 mg in 3 mL | 23.333 mg/mL | 2.333 mg |
| GLOW | 70 mg in 2 mL | 35 mg/mL | 3.5 mg |
| CJC-1295 (no DAC) + Ipamorelin | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| CJC-1295 (no DAC) + Ipamorelin | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| GHRP-2 and GHRP-6 | 5 mg in 3 mL | 1.667 mg/mL | 0.167 mg |
| GHRP-2 and GHRP-6 | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Ipamorelin | 5 mg in 3 mL | 1.667 mg/mL | 0.167 mg |
| Ipamorelin | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| Mazdutide | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
| Mazdutide | 10 mg in 2 mL | 5 mg/mL | 0.5 mg |
| VIP | 5 mg in 2 mL | 2.5 mg/mL | 0.25 mg |
| VIP | 10 mg in 3 mL | 3.333 mg/mL | 0.333 mg |
How it is counted
Mixes are the vial and water combinations each peptide page cites, mostly from dosing guides. Vials sold in IU and entries without a vial size are left out.
Math runs in our dosing library with exact fractions and rounds once for display: mg to the microgram, units to a tenth. It is the same code as the calculators.
Syringe-unit share counts dose mentions in public Reddit posts over the past year by the unit people wrote, leaving out amounts our mining job flagged as outliers.
Every number on this page is computed in code from the same records that build our peptide pages; no model writes one. Full rules on the methodology page, and the whole dataset is free to download.
Licensed CC BY 4.0. Reuse any number, including in commercial work. Credit “TruePeptideSource” and link to this page.
Cite this dataset
TruePeptideSource. (2026). 10 units to mg: why the answer depends on your mix (Peptide Evidence Index, version 2026-10-25) [Data set]. https://truepeptidesource.com/guides/10-units-to-mg